РУС

Global Air Global Business Travel
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Visa to Bulgaria

The applicant for a visa to Bulgaria shall have a passport valid for at least 6 months after the expiry of the visa.

Visa applications can be submitted in person or through an agent. All statements are made on the official standard application form. The application form shall be signed personally. Failure to do so may result in denial of entry.

Visa registration in Astana.

Documents required for obtaining a Bulgarian visa.

Business visa:

  • A completed application form with photo attached (3.5 * 4.5) cm (in English)

  • National passport + copy.

  • A letter of invitation (issued in the migration police + notarized) + copy of it.

  • Insurance in euro + its copy.

  • Statement from employer stating position, or an order for a business trip.

  • If the inviting party does not pay the costs associated with accommodation, the booking of the hotel and the documents confirming the financial guarantee (bank, amount at the rate of at least 50 euros per day of stay).

  • Booking of flights.

  • A notarized power of attorney for the courier.

Travel visa:

A single entry visa for traveling purpose is valid for not more than 30 days.

  • Passport + copy

  • Confirmation of reservation on the letterhead of the hotel

  • A completed application form with photo attached (3.5 * 4.5) cm + 1 photo separately, (in English)

  • Certificate of employment indicating salary and position;

  • Confirmation for leave

  • The financial guarantee (bank statement, the amount at the rate of at least 50 euros per day of stay).

  • Family documents (copies of identity cards of family members, marriage certificate, children's birth certificates), certified by a notary.

  • Airline reservation.

  • Insurance in euro + its copy.

  • A notarized power of attorney for the courier.

For minor children recorded in the passport of parents, you shall fill out a separate form and attach copies of all documents, you also need a permission from the other parent to travel with the child, if the second parent stays in the Republic of Kazakhstan.

When you file documents of your children you shall provide originals of children's birth certificates and marriage certificate of the parents.

Documents accepted: Mon, Tues, Thurs from 10.00 to 12.30.

Documents issued: Daily from 16.00 to 17.00

Processing time: 7 days or more.

Cost: single and multiple-entry visa - 60 euros. Payment for Services of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS make up 5000 tenge. The size of the consular fee may vary at the discretion of the embassy.

Important: travel voucher shall indicate the full address of the hotel (code, zip code, address, tel., Fax).

In case of refusal or revocation of a visa application, the visa fee and payment for Services shall not be refunded.

Balbals
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Astana

+7 (7172) 991 101

Atyrau

+7 (7122) 930 134

Aktau

+7 (7292) 426 767

Aktobe

+7 (701) 990 87 08

Aksay

+7 (71133) 92 836

Shymkent

+7 (7252) 589 726

Uralsk

+7 (7112) 933 836

Main page Sitemap

© Global Air - American Express Travel Services®. All rights reserved.