РУС

Global Air Global Business Travel
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Czech visa

Visa applications can only be filed in person. All applications are made on the official standard application form with personal signature of the applicant by appointment only, and after paying the visa fee. Failure to do so may result in denial of entry. Consulate is located in Astana.

Documents required for obtaining a visa to the Czech Republic

Business visa:

  • Application

  • 2 photos (3.5 to 4.5) cm

  • Annex to the application

  • Passport and copy of passport (shall be at least 2 free pages for pasting the visa; the date of issue shall not exceed a period of more than 10 years)

  • The original invitation from the company, drawn up by the migration police, copy attached

  • original and a copy of the voucher (booking confirmation from the hotel, and payment of 50%)

  • Certificate from employer indicating salary and position, the order of the trip

  • Insurance in euros (insurance coverage should be 30,000 euros), a copy;

  • a notarized power of attorney for the courier

  • Airline reservation

  • A copy of the marriage certificate

  • A copy of the identity card

  • Statement from the bank on the availability of funds at the rate of 50 euros per day, a copy of the credit card. You shall specify the equivalent in foreign currency.

  • The power of attorney to obtain a passport.

Travel:

  • Application

  • 2 photos (3.5 to 4.5) cm

  • Annex to the application

  • Passport and copy of passport (shall be at least 2 free pages for pasting the visa; the date of issue shall not exceed a period of more than 10 years)

  • original and a copy of the voucher for accommodation (confirmation from the hotel for accommodation and payment of 50%, a copy of the check)

  • Certificate of employment indicating salary and position

  • the original pension certificate (if available)

  • Statement from the bank on the availability of funds at the rate of 50 euros per day, a copy of the credit card. You shall specify the equivalent in foreign currency

  • Certificate for leave

  • Insurance in euros (insurance coverage should be 30,000 euros), a copy shall be attached

  • Notarized power of attorney to the courier

  • Airline reservation

  • A copy of the marriage certificate

  • A copy of the identity card

  • The power of attorney to obtain a passport

If you are traveling with a child, he/she shall have their own passport, a passport pasted in the passport of parents of children will not be accepted.

For minors to attach additionally:

  • Birth certificate (original and copy)

  • certificate from the school,

  • consent from the other parent to travel abroad.

Documents accepted: Monday to Thursday from 09.30 to 11.00.

Documents issued: Monday to Thursday from 13.00 to 14.00.

Processing time: 15 working days.

Cost: 60 euros - the visa fee, services of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS - 5000 tenge. In case of refusal or revocation of a visa application fee and payment for the services shall not be refunded.

Embassy reserves the right to request additional documents and personal presence.

Balbals
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Astana

+7 (7172) 991 101

Atyrau

+7 (7122) 930 134

Aktau

+7 (7292) 426 767

Aktobe

+7 (701) 990 87 08

Aksay

+7 (71133) 92 836

Shymkent

+7 (7252) 589 726

Uralsk

+7 (7112) 933 836

Main page Sitemap

© Global Air - American Express Travel Services®. All rights reserved.