РУС

Global Air Global Business Travel
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Egyptian visa

Registration in the Egyptian embassy in Astana.

The entry visa is issued to citizens traveling to Egypt to study, on a business or a tourist trip. It may be extended for a longer period by the migration police at the place of residence, after the submission of documents to schools, workplaces, etc. (check the rules in the office of the migration police in Egypt). Consular fee is payable immediately at the time of delivery of documents.

Single entry visa involves only a single crossing of the border (entry, exit during the month). Multiple-entry visas involve multiple border crossings during the month (necessary if the tourists are planning to have a trip to the neighboring countries, with the re-entry into Egypt). Visas for a period over one month are not issued.

Documents required for obtaining a visa to Egypt

Business visa:

  • Passport

  • Copy of the passport

  • A completed application form (color photo 4 * 6 on a white background (2 pieces), 1 photo shall be glued, and the second clipped to the application form)

  • Original copy of invitation to study or invitation from the company in Egypt

  • Reservation of round trip tickets

  • Сonsular fee

  • Power of attorney for the employee of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS

The cost of a single entry visa (business trip, study) - 24 USD (one month period), multiple-entry visa - 37 USD.

Travel visa:

  • Passport

  • Copy of the passport

  • A completed application form (color photo 4 * 6 on a white background (2 pieces), 1 photo shall be glued, and the second clipped to the application form)

  • Travel voucher

  • Reservation of round trip tickets

  • Сonsular fee

  • Power of attorney for the employee of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS

The cost of a single tourist visa - 16 USD (1 month), multiple-entry visa - 19 USD (1 month).

Citizens of other CIS countries, working or living in the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan, shall provide proof of their labor or any other activity in the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan (except for citizens of Moldova).

CHILDREN: every child, regardless of age shall have its own passport. For minors traveling without parents you shall provide notarized permission from parents for taking a child, the original and copy of birth certificate, copy of marriage certificate of parents.

APPLICATION RULES

Applications shall be in Kazakh, Russian or English languages.

Please, note, you shall properly fill in the column "Number of entries" to avoid confusion, indicating exactly the number of entries. Since the issued visa CANNOT BE REISSUED, claims against the embassy shall not be accepted.

You shall accurately specify the entry city, for example, if you fly to Cairo, you shall specify Cairo and Alexandria omitted, etc. Therefore, the Embassy strongly recommends that you determine the entry city before submitting the visa application.

Documents for a visa are accepted from 10.00 to 11.00 Monday to Friday. Delivery of documents is carried out in 3 working days from 16.00.

Cost of services of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS is 5000 tenge, documents are sent to Astana, if necessary, at an additional payment.

Embassy reserves the right to request any additional documents and personal presence

Balbals
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Astana

+7 (7172) 990 510

Atyrau

+7 (7122) 586 296

Aktau

+7 (7292) 426 767

Aktobe

+7 (7132) 51 11 31

Aksay

+7 (71133) 92 836

Shymkent

+7 (7252) 589 726

Uralsk

+7 (7112) 933 836

Main page Sitemap

© Global Air - American Express Travel Services®. All rights reserved.