РУС

Global Air Global Business Travel
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Visa to Greece

The applicant for a visa to Greece shall have a passport, the validity of which exceeds the validity of the visa for six months.

Visa applications can be submitted in person or through an agent. All applications are made on the official standard application form, signed by the applicant personally. Failure to do so may result in denial of entry. Persons traveling to Greece for the first time shall submit documents in person and pass an interview with the consul of the embassy. Consular fees are paid prior to the consideration of visa application, the application shall be accepted for consideration only after the payment.

Documents required for Greek visas:

Business visa:

  • Passport + copy of passport and all visas, copy of identity card, and at the time of visa receiving - the original of these documents.
  • Application + 2 photos (3,5x4,5) cm on a white background
  • The original and the copy of the invitation (the invitation from Greece should be sent by fax to the embassy)
  • Certificate of employment indicating salary and position + order on a business trip.
  • The financial guarantee (copy of credit card and bank statement on the availability of funds in the account) at a rate of 60 euros per day of stay
  • Insurance in euro (international standard) + copy
  • Reservation of round-trip tickets
  • Hotel reservation for the whole period of stay
  • Family documents: copies of identity cards of family members, marriage certificate, birth certificates of children
  • Power of attorney for the courier, notarized.

Travel visa:

  • Passport + copy of passport and all Schengen visas, copy of ID, at the time of visa receiving - Original
  • Hotel booking confirmation
  • Application + 2 photos are required on a white background (3,5x4,5) cm + photos of children 2 pcs.
  • Certificate of employment indicating salary and position
  • Confirmation for leave
  • The financial guarantee (copy of credit card and bank statement on the availability of funds in the account or travelers' checks)
  • Family documents (copies of identity cards of family members, marriage certificate, birth certificates of children)
  • Statement of the available real estate or a copy of the house register
  • Reservation of round-trip airtickets
  • Insurance in euro (international standard) + copy
  • Power of attorney for the courier, notarized.

Documents accepted: Tuesday, Thursday from 09.00 to 13.00.

Documents issued: from 09.00 to 13.00

Processing time: 6 to 10 working days.

Cost: 60 euros - the visa fee, and 5,000 tenge - Services of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS.

The size of the consular fee may vary at the discretion of the embassy.

Embassy reserves the right to request additional documents and personal presence.

In case of refusal or revocation of a visa application fee and payment for Services of the travel company shall not be refunded.

Balbals
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Astana

+7 (7172) 991 101

Atyrau

+7 (7122) 930 134

Aktau

+7 (7292) 426 767

Aktobe

+7 (701) 990 87 08

Aksay

+7 (71133) 92 836

Shymkent

+7 (7252) 589 726

Uralsk

+7 (7112) 933 836

Main page Sitemap

© Global Air - American Express Travel Services®. All rights reserved.