РУС

Global Air Global Business Travel
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Hungarian visa

The applicant for a visa shall have a passport, issued not earlier than 10 years ago and still valid for at least 3 months after leaving Hungary.

Visa applications can only be filed in person. All statements are made on the official standard application form. The application form shall be completed and signed personally. Failure to do so may result in denial of entry.

Consular fees are paid prior to the consideration of visa application, the applications are accepted for consideration only after payment. In case of refusal or revocation of a visa, application fee is not refundable.

Please, note, documents are accepted for a visa only by appointment by phone: 255-13-08, 255-16-02, 255-12-06, or via the website of the Consulate.

In the Consulate General of Hungary in Almaty it is also possible to obtain a visa to Slovenia, Latvia, Austria, Slovakia.

Business visa:

  • Application filled in Latin letters and signed personally by the applicant (in two places: paragraph 37 and on the last page)

  • 2 photos (3.5 x 4.5) cm on a white background

  • Passport + copy + copy of Schengen visas

  • Original invitation from a business partner in Hungary

  • Hotel booking confirmation

  • Certificate of employment indicating position, length of service and salary is obligatory; if the work experience in the company is less than a year, then it is required to provide a certificate from the former place of work, or an extract from the pension fund for the year + order for a business trip (in Russian).

  • Health insurance policy valid for the entire stay with a minimum cover of 30,000 euros.

  • Confirmation of round-trip tickets (eg. Air ticket booking confirmation)

  • Statement from the bank on the availability of funds.

  • Statement from the address bureau, or the original and a copy of the house register, and for foreign citizens - a copy of the tenancy agreement

  • The original and copies of the marriage certificate and birth certificates of children

Travel:

  • Application filled in Latin letters and signed personally by the applicant

  • 2 photos (3.5 x 4.5) cm

  • Passport + copy, which expires no earlier than 3 months after the expiry of the visa

  • Original travel voucher and proof of its payment

  • Certificate of employment indicating position, length of service and salary; if work experience is less than a year, it is required to provide a certificate from the previous place of work or an extract from the pension fund over the past year + order granting leave

  • Health insurance policy valid for the entire stay with a minimum cover of EUR 30 000

  • Confirmation of round-trip tickets (eg. Air ticket booking confirmation)

  • Proof of sufficient funds (eg bank statements, confirmation from the bank, etc.). Cash is not taken into account

  • For minors traveling alone: a notarized statement of consent from a parent / guardian.

  • Statement from the address bureau, or a copy of the house register, and for foreign citizens - a copy of the tenancy agreement

  • The original and copies of the marriage certificate and the birth of children.

Consulate reserves the right in certain cases to request additional documents.

Documents accepted: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday from 09.00 to 12.00.

Ready visas are issued on Monday, Wednesday and Thursday from 12:00 to 12:30 hours.

Processing time: 15-60 working days

Cost: Consular fee - 60 euros, services of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS - 6000 tenge.

Balbals
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Astana

+7 (7172) 990 510

Atyrau

+7 (7122) 586 296

Aktau

+7 (7292) 426 767

Aktobe

+7 (7132) 51 11 31

Aksay

+7 (71133) 92 836

Shymkent

+7 (7252) 589 726

Uralsk

+7 (7112) 933 836

Main page Sitemap

© Global Air - American Express Travel Services®. All rights reserved.