РУС

Global Air Global Business Travel
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Visa to Holland

The applicant for a visa to Holland shall have a passport, the validity of which shall exceed the validity of the visa by three months.

Visa applications can be submitted in person or through an agent. All applications are made on the official standard application form, signed personally by appointment only. Failure to do so may result in denial of entry. You can register for filing the documents in the Embassy on the website: www.netherlands-embassy.kz or daily from 11.30 to 12.00 by tel. +7 727 2662419. Fax: +7 727 2503772

Documents shall be submitted in person to provide biometric data.

Consular fees are paid prior to the consideration of visa application, the application shall be accepted for consideration only after the payment.

In the embassy of Holland, you can also apply for a visa to Belgium, Finland, Sweden, Norway and Luxembourg.

Documents required for obtaining a Dutch visa

Business visa:

  • Passport + copy of passport and all Schengen visas.

  • Application + 2 photos (3.5 to 4.5) cm + a signed declaration for insurance

  • Original or a copy of the invitation (it is necessary to specify the number of the building where the office is located, and zip code of the inviting organization)

  • Certificate of employment indicating salary and position + order on a business trip.

  • Statement from the bank on the availability of funds on the credit card

  • Insurance in euro (international standard) + copy + Declaration for insurance

  • Printed ticket booking

  • Hotel reservation

  • Notarized power of attorney to take a visa (you can write it by hand with the signature to be the same as in the passport)

Travel visa:

  • Passport + copy of passport and a Schengen visa

  • Confirmation of the hotel reservation

  • Application + 2 photos (3.5 * 4.5) cm

  • Certificate of employment indicating salary and position

  • Confirmation for leave

  • Statement from the bank on the availability of funds on the credit card

  • Family documents (copies of certificates of marriage, birth of children).

  • Paid round-trip ticket with confirmed dates + copy.

  • Insurance in euro (international standard) + copy.

  • The power of attorney to take visa. It should be issued by a notary or a written by hand with the signature like in the passport

If you are traveling with a minor child (under 18 years), you shall provide a notarized consent to travel abroad from the second parent (original and copy).

Documents accepted: by appointment only - from 09.00 to 11.30.

Documents issued: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 15:00 to 16:00.

Processing time: 3 to 7 working days.

Cost: for all types of visa - 60 euros (payment in tenge) 12400 tenge - the visa fee. Services of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS - 5000 tenge. You need to clarify the visa fee at the embassy in view of possible changes.

In case of refusal or revocation of a visa application fee and payment for Services of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS shall not be refunded.

Balbals
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Astana

+7 (7172) 990 510

Atyrau

+7 (7122) 586 296

Aktau

+7 (7292) 426 767

Aktobe

+7 (7132) 51 11 31

Aksay

+7 (71133) 92 836

Shymkent

+7 (7252) 589 726

Uralsk

+7 (7112) 933 836

Main page Sitemap

© Global Air - American Express Travel Services®. All rights reserved.