РУС

Global Air Global Business Travel
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Visa to the Republic of South Africa (RSA)

Visa to the Republic of South Africa (RSA)

Embassies and consulates of South Africa in the Republic of Kazakhstan are located in Astana.

The applicant for a visa to South Africa shall have a passport valid for at least 6 months after the visa expires.

Visa applications can be submitted in person or through an agent after the payment of consular fees. All applications are made on the official standard application form. The application form shall be signed personally. Failure to do so may result in denial of entry.

Documents required for obtaining a business visa:

  • Application, 2 photos (3.5 * 4.5) cm
  • National passport, original and copy
  • Original invitation letter with details on one of the managers of the inviting party (copy of passport, work phone numbers, company address, etc.)
  • Certificate from the employer indicating position and salary, the order for a business trip (with a note that the applicant will return to the workplace), accompanied by a translation in English
  • The financial guarantee (certificate from the bank on the availability of funds in the account, cash flows over the last 3 months)
  • Notarized power of attorney to the courier
  • A copy of the air ticket reservation
  • Hotel reservation
  • Insurance in euros, its copy
  • Upon receipt it is necessary to provide copies of tickets

.

Travel visa:

  • Passport
  • The invitation from the South African travel company (partner) with a detailed description of the purpose and time of the trip. Entire information about one of the managers of the inviting party (see above)
  • Application with 2 photos (3.5 * 4.5) cm
  • Certificate of employment indicating salary and position, accompanied by a translation in English
  • Confirmation for leave (with a note that the applicant will return to the workplace), accompanied by a translation in English
  • The financial guarantee (traveler's checks, credit cards, cash is not less than 50 euros per day). Security deposit in the amount of $ 1,700 may be required
  • Family documents (copies of identity cards of family members, marriage certificate, birth of children)
  • Reservation of tickets.
  • Insurance in euros, attach a copy
  • A notarized power of attorney for the courier.
  • Upon receipt it is necessary to provide a copy of a ticket.

Payment is made through bank transfer or at the Embassy without filing, or in cash at the consulate.

Documents accepted: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday - from 08.30 to 12.30.

Documents issued: from 08.30 to 12.30.

Processing time: 5 to 10 working days.

Price: 8650 tenge (visa fee); 5000 tenge (services of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS). In case of refusal or revocation of a visa, application fee and payment for the services of the agency shall not be refunded. The size of the consular fee may vary at the discretion of the Embassy
Balbals
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Astana

+7 (7172) 991 101

Atyrau

+7 (7122) 930 134

Aktau

+7 (7292) 426 767

Aktobe

+7 (701) 990 87 08

Aksay

+7 (71133) 92 836

Shymkent

+7 (7252) 589 726

Uralsk

+7 (7112) 933 836

Main page Sitemap

© Global Air - American Express Travel Services®. All rights reserved.