РУС

Global Air Global Business Travel
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Visa to Spain

The Embassy is located in Astana.

The applicant for a visa to Spain shall have a passport, the validity of which ends not earlier than the termination date of the visa.

Visa applications can be submitted in person or through an agent. All applications are made on the official standard application form with personal signature of the applicant by appointment only, and after paying the visa fee. Failure to do so may result in denial of entry.

Documents are accepted by NOTARIZED POWER OF ATTORNEY!

Documents required for obtaining a visa to Spain

Business visa:

  • passport, issued not earlier than 10 years ago and still valid for at least 3 months after leaving Spain + copy of the first page, for example, a passport, issued in 1999 and earlier will not be accepted at the consulate,

  • 1 application form completed and signed personally by the applicant + 1 Photo (3,5x4,5) cm

  • medical insurance in euro + copy

  • proof of solvency from the bank on the availability of funds (base amount of 700 euros + 70 euros per person per day), as well as an excerpt from the bank on cash flow in the last 3 months with a seal

  • original invitation from the Spanish company with a detailed description of its activities with the name, surname and position of the official signing the invitation, an invitation shall be sent from Spain by fax +7 (7172) 200 317, +7 (7172) 200224

  • Hotel booking confirmation (voucher), sent by fax (above) + original

  • certificate from the employer indicating salary, position, time and purpose of the trip, type of activity of the company.

  • ticket booking; for visa registration it is necessary to attach a copy of a ticket.

  • a notarized power of attorney

Travel visa:

  • passport, issued not earlier than 10 years ago and still valid for at least 3 months after leaving Spain + copy of the first page, for example, a passport, issued in 1999 and earlier will not be accepted at the consulate,

  • 1 application form completed and signed personally by the applicant + 1 Photo (3,5x4,5) cm

  • medical insurance in euro + copy

  • proof of solvency from the bank on the availability of funds (base amount of 700 euros + 70 euros per person per day) and + bank statement on cash flow in the last 3 months with a seal

  • the original confirmation of the hotel (voucher), sent by fax +7 (7172) 200317, +7 (7172) 200224

  • airline reservations; for visa registration it is necessary to attach copies of air tickets

  • family documents (copies of identity documents of family members, marriage certificate, children's birth certificates) only when a family member goes

  • certificate of employment indicating wage and positions, the duration of a leave and activity of the company

  • a notarized power of attorney.

The child shall have its own passport, passports of children pasted to the passport of parents shall not be accepted.

If you are traveling with a minor child (under 18 years) you shall provide permission to travel abroad from the second parent with notarization translated into Spanish (original and copy).

Documents accepted: Mon, Wed, Fri

Documents issued: Mon, Wed, Fri from 15.30 to 16.30

Processing time: 15 days

Cost: $ 90 consular fee, services of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS is 5000 tenge, additional shipping of documents (for Russian citizens $ 45)

The visa fee for registration of children up to 12 years is $ 50, for children over 12 years - $ 80

Embassy reserves the right to request additional documents and personal presence.

In case of refusal or revocation of a visa, application fee and payment for Services of GLOBAL AIR - AMERICAN EXPRESS shall not be refunded

Balbals
Almaty

+7 (727) 258 39 39

Astana

+7 (7172) 991 101

Atyrau

+7 (7122) 930 134

Aktau

+7 (7292) 426 767

Aktobe

+7 (701) 990 87 08

Aksay

+7 (71133) 92 836

Shymkent

+7 (7252) 589 726

Uralsk

+7 (7112) 933 836

Main page Sitemap

© Global Air - American Express Travel Services®. All rights reserved.